Friday night, the 44th edition of the César award of twenty-two trophies best performance, and film productions of the year 2018.

Some special features this year: the price to the public will be awarded to the French film that has recorded the most entries in the dining room. It should go back to the third part of Tuche , which was attended by over 5.5 million spectators, in front of The Ch’tite family Dany Boon. The price of high-schoolers , to the image of the prix Goncourt, will be awarded for the first time on 25 February. In the course of the evening, the “monument” of american cinema, Robert Redford will receive a Caesar honor , came to greet all of his career. The ceremony will be broadcast from 21 hours live from the salle Pleyel in Paris, and clear on Canal +. And of course, the winners read on Lefigaro.fr Friday night.

” READ ALSO – The Great bath, Until the guard, Brothers Sisters … please Vote and make your list of Caesar

● Best film

The deep of Gilles Lellouche

Guy Alex Lutz

Pain Emmanuel Finkiel

Freedom ! de Pierre Salvadori

Brothers and Sisters Jacques Audiard

Pupil Jeanne Herry

to the hilt of Xavier Legrand

to the hilt [VF] [trailer] – Look on Figaro Live

● Best director

Gilles Lellouche for The deep

Alex Lutz for Guy

Xavier Legrand for to the hilt

Jacque Audiard for Brothers and Sisters

Jeanne Herry to Ward

Pierre Salvadori for Freedom!

Emmanuel Finkiel for The Pain

The pain [VF] [trailer] – Look on Figaro Live

● Best actress

Leah Durcker for to the hilt

Virginie Efira for impossible love

Adèle Haenel for Freedom

Melanie Thierry Pain

Elodie Bouchez for Pupil

Cecile de France Mademoiselle de Joncquières

Sandrine Kiberlain for Pupil

Ward [VF] [trailer] – Look on Figaro Live

● Best actor

Edouard Baer for Mademoiselle de Joncquières

Vincent Lacoste for Amanda

Gilles Lellouche for Pupil

Alex Lutz for Guy

Pio Marmaï for Free!

Denis Ménochet for to the hilt

Romain Duris Our battles

Our battles [VF] [trailer] – Look on Figaro Live

● Best actress in a supporting role

Isabelle Adjani for The World is yours

Audrey Tautou to Freedom!

Karin Viard for Ticklish

Leila Bekhti for The deep

Virginie Efira for The deep

The great bath [VF] [trailer] – Look on Figaro Live

● Best actor in a supporting role

Jean-Hugues Anglade for The deep

Damien Bonnard to Freedom!

Clovis Cornillac for Ticklish

Philippe Katerine for The deep

Denis Podalydès for to Please, to love and to run fast

Please, to love and to run fast [VF] [trailer] – Look on Figaro Live

● Best hope female

Ophelia Bau for Mektoub My Love by Abdellatif Kechiche

Galatea Bellugi for The apparition of Xavier Giannoli

Jehnny Beth for impossible love

Kenza Fortas for Scheherazade of Jean-Bernard Marlin

Lily Rose Depp for The faithful man of Louis Garrel

The FAITHFUL MAN [VF] [trailer] – Look on Figaro Live

● Best hope male

Karim Leklou for The World is yours

William Lebghil for First year

Anthony Bajon for Prayer

Thomas Gioria for to the hilt

Dylan, Robert, for Scheherazade

Scheherazade [VF] [trailer] – Look on Figaro Live

● Best first film

love blur by Romane Bohringer and Philippe Rebbot

Scheherazade of Jean-Bernard Marlin

Ticklish Andrea Bescond and Eric Métayer

to the hilt of Xavier Legrand

Wild of Camille Vidal-Naquet

Wild [VF] [trailer] – Look on Figaro Live

● Best documentary

The trial against Mandela of Nicolas Champeaux and Gilles Porte

America of Claus Drexel

every moment Nicolas Philibert

The Grand Ballroom by Laetitia Carton

judge Or subject by Jean Libon and Yves Hinant

Nor judge, nor subject [VF] [trailer] – Look on Figaro Live

● Best foreign film

Cold War Pawel Pawlikowski

Three Billboards, the signs of vengeance Martin McDonagh

Capernaum of Nadine Labaki

Hannah by Andrea Pallaoro

Our Battles of Guillaume Senez

Girl of Lukas Dhont

A family affair of Hirokazu Kore-Eda

it’s A family affair [VF] [trailer] – Watch on Figaro Live

● Best original screenplay

Alex Lutz, Anaïs Deban, Thibault Segouin for Guy

Xavier Legrand for to The hilt

Gilles Lellouche, Ahmed Hamidi, Julien Lambroschini for The deep

Jeanne Herry to Ward

Pierre Salvadori, Benoît Graffin, Benjamin Charbit for Freedom!

In freedom ! [VF] [trailer] – Watch on Figaro Live

● the Bestdaptation

Emmanuel Finkiel for The Pain

Jacques Audiard and Thomas Bidegain for Brothers and Sisters

Emmanuel Mouret for Mademoiselle de Joncquières

Catherine Corsini and Laurette Polmanss for impossible love

Andrea Bescond and Eric Métayer for Ticklish

ticklish [VF] [trailer] – Look on Figaro Live

● Best costumes

Anaïs Romand and Sergio Ballo for The Pain

Milena Canonero for L es Brothers Sisters

Anaïs Romand for A people and its king,

Pierre-Jean Larroque for Mademoiselle de Joncquières

Pierre-Yves Gayraud for The Emperor of Paris

The EMPEROR OF PARIS [VF] [trailer] – Look on Figaro Live

● Best set design

Pascal Le Guellec for The Pain

Emile Ghigo for The Emperor of Paris

Michel Barthélémy for Brothers and Sisters

David Faivre to Mademoiselle de Joncquières

Anaïs Romand for A people and its king,

A people and its king [VF] [trailer] – Watch on Figaro Live

● Best animated film

Asterix: the secret of the magic potion by Louis Clichy and Alexandre Astier

Pachamama of Juan Antin

Dilili in Paris by Michel Ocelot

Dilili in Paris [VF] [trailer] – Look on Figaro Live

● Best animated short film

in The heart of the shadows Alice Eça Guimarães and Mónica Santos

death, father and son of Denis Walgenwtiz and Winshluss

Raymonde or escape vertical by Sarah Van Den Boom

Ugly girl of Ayce Kartal

● Best original music

Vincent Blanchard, Roman Graft for Guy

Anton Sanko for Amanda

Camille Bazbaz for freedom!

Pascal Sangla Pupil

Gregoire Hetzel for impossible love

Alexandre Desplat for Brothers and Sisters

The brothers Sisters [VOST] [trailer] – Look on Figaro Live

● Best short film

Les Indes galantes of Clement Cogitore

Kapitalistis Pablo Muñoz Gomez

Let me dance of Valérie Leroy

small hands of Rémi Allier

Braguino of Clement Cogitore

Braguino [VOST] [Extract] – Look on Figaro Live

● Best cinematography

Alexis Kavyrchine for The Pain

Laurent and a Tangerine for The deep

Benoît Debie for Brothers and Sisters

Nathalie Durand for to the hilt

Laurent Desmet to Mademoiselle de Joncquières

Miss Joncquières [VF] [trailer] – Watch on Figaro Live

● Best editing in a

Valerie Deseine for Ticklish

Isabelle Devinck for Freedom!

Juliette Welfling for Brothers and Sisters

Simon Jacquet for The deep

Yorgos Lamprinos for to the hilt

● Best sound

Cedric Deloche, Gwennolé Le Borgne, Marc Doisne for The deep

Julien Sicart, Julien Roig, Vincent Verdoux for to The hilt

Antoine-Basile Mercier, David Vranken, Aline Gavroy for The Pain

Brigitte Taillandier, Valérie De Loof, Cyril Holtz for Brothers and Sisters

Yves-Marie Omnès, Antoine Baudouin, Stéphane Thiébaut for Guy

Guy [VF] [trailer] – Watch on Figaro Live

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here